Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Whittier College
6:30 PM
27
28
San Diego City
Final
W, 7-0

at Orange Coast
Final
W, 3-0
29
at Irvine Valley
Final
L, 3-0
30
vs Hartnell
@ Ventura College
Final
L, 2-0
31
Palomar
Final
W, 3-0

San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 3-0

at San Diego City
Final
L, 4-1

Long Beach
vs Tour de Cuesta Invite
FINAL
DNP

Long Beach
vs Tour de Cuesta Invite
FINAL
101 pts/ 4th
1
at Riverside
10:00 AM

vs Las Positas
@ Ventura (neutral)
Final
L, 2-0

Grossmont
Final
W, 38-21
2
3
4
Santa Monica
Final
L, 5-0

Golden West
Final
L, 1-0
5
Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 13-7

Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 17-12

MiraCosta
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
vs Ventura
@ Golden West
Final
W, 20-4

vs Saddleback
@ GWC
Final
W, 14-5

San Bernardino Valley
Final
W, 4-2
8
vs LA Valley
@ GWC
Final
L, 15-14

at Golden West
Final
L, 11-7

vs Bakersfield
@ Santa Barbara Quad
Final
W, 3-2

at Santa Barbara
Final
W, 3-0

at Mt. San Antonio
Final
L, 43-36

Long Beach
vs Fresno Invitational
FINAL
DNP

Long Beach
vs Fresno Invitational
FINAL
230 pts/ 9th
9
10
11
at Golden West
Final
T, 3-3
12
at Canyons
Final
L, 3-0

Cypress
Final
W, 2-0
13
14
vs East Los Angeles
@ Riverside
9:05 AM

vs Santa Barbara
@ Riverside
Final
L, 13-8

Southwestern
Final
W, 3-0

San Diego City
Final
W, 3-0

LA Mission
Final
W, 5-2

Long Beach
vs SoCal Preview
FINAL
DNP

Long Beach
vs SoCal Preview
FINAL
18th/458 pts

vs SoCal JuCo Jamboree
@ Cerritos
TBA
15
vs Golden West
@ Riverside
Final
W, 13-3

vs San Joaquin Delta
@ RCC
Final
L, 10-8

LA Valley
Final
W, 54-24

vs SoCal JuCo Jamboree
@ Cerritos
TBA
16
vs SoCal JuCo Jamboree
@ Cerritos
TBA
17
18
19
East Los Angeles
Final
W, 27-2

Miramar
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
vs LA Valley
@ FC
Final
W, 13-5

vs Fullerton
@ FC
Final
L, 8-7

vs Cuesta
@ Cuesta
Final
W, 14-4

vs LA Valley
@ Cuesta
Final
L, 12-8

at Rio Hondo
Final
W, 3-0

Victor Valley
Final
W, 4-1
22
vs Santa Barbara
@ Mt. SAC
Final
L, 13-10

vs Orange Coast
@ FC/MTSAC
Final
W, 13-3

vs Riverside
@ Bakersfield, CA
Final
W, 13-6

vs Golden West
@ Bakersfield
Final
L, 15-10

Riverside
Final
L, 47-0
23
24
25
El Camino
Final
W, 1-0

El Camino
Final
T, 2-2
26
at El Camino
Final
W, 22-3

at El Camino
Final
W, 19-7

Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 3-0
27
28
at East Los Angeles
Final
W, 3-1

Long Beach
vs Coach Downey XC Classic
FINAL
DNP

Long Beach
vs Coach Downey XC Classic
FINAL
46 pts./ 2nd pl
29
vs Riverside
@ Dos Pueblos HS
Final
L, 10-8

vs San Joaquin Delta
@ Dos Pueblos HS
Final
L, 11-7

at Cerritos
Final
W, 46-32
30
vs Cuesta
@ Dos Pueblos HS
Final
W, 9-4

vs Fullerton
@ Dos Pueblos HS
Final
L, 14-7
1
2
at L.A. Harbor
Final
W, 2-1

at L.A. Harbor
Final
W, 2-0
3
Pasadena
Final
W, 15-3

at L.A. Trade-Tech
Final
W, 3-0
4
5
vs Diablo Valley
@ RCC
Final
W, 17-11

vs Orange Coast
@ RCC
Final
W, 8-7

L.A. Harbor
Final
W, 3-0

Compton
Final
W, 2-0

Compton
Final
W, 4-1
6
at Riverside
Final
W, 9-6

vs LA Valley
@ rcc
Final
W, 13-6